Tobique

Chief & Council

Ross Perley

Sakom (Chief)

Email: rossperley@hotmail.com

Office: (506) 273-5560

Fax Number: (506) 273-5650

Jasmine Pirie

Jasmine Pirie

Finance, Band Businesses, Bereavement and Licensing; Education, Language & Post Secondary; Commercial Fisheries, AFS, FSC, Watershed; NB Power

Adam Saulis

Adam Saulis

Youth Center, Recreation, Summer Games & Youth Park Project; Health Services, Addictions, Autism & Disabilities; Social Services, Headstart, Child & Family Services; Emergency Services, Security & Community Safety

Edwin Bernard

Edwin Bernard

Finance, Band Businesses, Bereavement and Licensing; Commercial Fisheries, AFS, FSC, Watershed; Commercial Forestry, Land Management & Jamer’s Mill; Capital, O & M, Infrastructure & Housing

Phone: (506) 273-2191
Email: edwinbernard61@icloud.com

Brad Sappier

Brad Sappier

Commercial Fisheries, AFS, FSC, Watershed; Capital, O & M, Infrastructure & Housing; Economic Development, Additions to Reserve & Tourism; Food Security

Phone: (506) 481-0726
Email: brad.sappier@rogers.com

Julian Moulton

Julian Moulton

Education, Language & Post Secondary; NB Power; Labour Day, Pow-wow, Events & Cultural initiatives; Emergency Services, Security & Community Safety

Office: (506) 273-5553
Cell: (506) 426-0667
Email: julianmoulton@gmail.com

Tina Martin

Tina Martin

Social Services, Headstart, Child & Family Services; Labour Day, Pow-wow, Events & Cultural initiatives; Emergency Services, Security & Community Safety; Elders Affairs & Elders Care Centre

Phone: (506) 280-1787
Email: tmartin@nb.aibn.com

Aaron Nicholas

Aaron Nicholas

Commercial Forestry, Land Management & Jamer’s Mill; Health Services, Addictions, Autism & Disabilities; Social Services, Headstart, Child & Family Services; Economic Development, Additions to Reserve & Tourism

Phone: (506) 273-0364
Email: aaron.nichandsock@gmail.com

Kim Perley

Kim Perley

Finance, Band Businesses, Bereavement and Licensing; Health Services, Addictions, Autism & Disabilities; Elders Affairs & Elders Care Centre; Employment & Training, Daycare

Phone: (506) 273-0266
Email: tcfs01@hotmail.com

Donald Hafke

Donald Hafke

Capital, O & M, Infrastructure & Housing; Emergency Services, Security & Community Safety; Employment & Training, Daycare; Food Security

Phone: (506) 962-7255
Email: donaldhafke@hotmail.com

Richard Moulton

Richard Moulton

Finance, Band Businesses, Bereavement and Licensing; Youth Center, Recreation, Summer Games & Youth Park Project; Commercial Fisheries, AFS, FSC, Watershed; Employment & Training, Daycare

Phone: (506) 819-0818
Phone: (506) 479-0070
Email: richmoulton@hotmail.com

Shane Perley-Dutcher

Shane Perley-Dutcher

Youth Center, Recreation, Summer Games & Youth Park Project; NB Power; Labour Day, Pow-wow, Events & Cultural initiatives; Economic Development, Additions to Reserve & Tourism

Phone: (506) 999-5026
Email: aduksis@live.ca

Tim Nicholas-McDougall

Tim Nicholas-McDougall

Education, Language & Post Secondary; Commercial Forestry, Land Management & Jamer’s Mill; Economic Development, Additions to Reserve & Tourism; Food Security

Phone: (506) 429-3050
Email: mcdougallt@mcft.ca

X
X